Administrator/True Crime Author
Donna G. Smith

Sunday, August 31, 2008

Kimberly Ann Langwell... Missing July 9, 1999

Missing Since: July 9, 1999 from Beaumont, Texas
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1965
Age: 34
Height: 5'3"-5'4"
Weight: 130-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Race: White
Gender: Female
Distinguishing Characteristics: Scar under her chin. Reddish-purple birthmark on her the middle to lower portion of her back. Pierced ears.
Clothing: White T-shirt, blue jeans, and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Seiko watch with glowing numbers (silver in color),
a silver necklace with a "Angel" medallion, silver hoop
earrings, and a gold wedding band on her left hand.
AKA: "Kim". May use the last name "Clark".
NCIC Number: M-9908010

Kimberly was last seen in front of a drug store in the vicinity of Pheland Rd. and Dowlen Rd. in Beaumont, Texas. Her vehicle was located at a shopping center near her home locked with personal belongings inside, including her cell phone. She has made no attempt to contact her 15 year old daughter since the date of her disappearance. According to those who know Kimberly, this is highly unusual. Foul play is suspected.

If you have any information about Kimberly please contact:
Beaumont Police Department
Detective Joe Ball
(409) 880-3865
Texas Department Of Public Safety
(800) 346-3243

Post Request By: DeDe & Dale Keene